Skip to content ↓

Meet The Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher - Miss G.Brown

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs R. Cox

Assistant Head Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs S. Bodycote

 

Foundation Teaching Staff:

'Red Admirals' - Mrs R. Shergill (School Council/Community) (Maternity leave)

'Red Admirals' - Mrs S. Alarakhia (Maternity cover)

'Holly Blues' - Mrs V. Creighton (Foundation stage Co-Ordinator)

'Holly Blues' - Mrs W. Worrall (Foundation stage Co-Ordinator)

 

Foundation Practioners:

Mrs K. Chandarana

Mrs R. Corner

 

Year One Teaching Staff:

'Ladybirds' - Miss M. Washington 

'Bees' - Miss V. McIntosh (PE Co-Ordinator)

 

Year Two Teaching Staff:

'Owls' - Mr D. Panting (KS1 Co-Ordinator, Early reading & Phonics)

'Woodpeckers' - Mrs H. Willcox (Eco Council)

'Woodpeckers' - Mrs L. Millard (English Co-Ordinator)

 

Year Three Teaching Staff:

'Squirrels' - Mrs T. Kapoor (Art Co-Ordinator)

'Squirrels' - Mrs J. Edwards

'Hedgehogs' - Mrs S. Bodycote (Maths Co-Ordinator)

 

Year Four Teaching Staff: 

'Badgers' - Miss L. Clark

'Foxes' - Mrs S. Hall (Music KS2 Co-Ordinator)

 

Year Five Teaching Staff:

'Eagles' - Mrs G. Phadey (History Co-Ordinator)

'Eagles' - Mrs R. Cox (Science and KS2 Co-Ordinator)

'Falcons' - Mrs S. Hobson (ICT Co-Ordinator, Geography Co-Ordinator)

 

Year 6 Teaching Staff:

'Maple' - Mrs D. Mays (PHSE/Mental Health & Wellbeing Co-Ordinator)

'Oak' - Miss K. Patel

 

Riverbank Staff:

'Otters' - Mrs G. Sahota (Head of the PLB)

'Dragonflies' - Miss H. Dixon

'Rabbits' - Mrs J. Greenwood

Mrs T.Bottomley

 

Cover Supervisors:

Miss F. Begum

Mrs K. Mangia

Mrs R. Mohamed

 

Supply Teachers:

Mrs S. Kelly (Also does intervention classes)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Office Staff - Office open 8.30am - 4.30pm

Business Manager - Mr R. Skelton

Admin Officer - Miss H. Tansley

                              Mrs J. Patel

                              Mrs D. Randhawa

 

 

Family Liaison Officer - Miss S. Patel

 

Premises Officer:

Mr D. Power

Mr I. Lenton

 

Sports Coach:

Mr D. Burbidge

 

IT Technician:

AIT

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs E. Antonelli-Jones

Mrs A. Bailey

Mrs I. Bains

Mrs S. Barolia

Mrs N. Bedia

Mrs J. Christmas

Mrs K. Dattani

Mrs S. Hanif

Miss M. Henfrey

Mrs J. Hooke

Mrs S. Hussein

Mrs N. Ibrahim

Ms H. Jones

Ms F. Joossab

Mrs J. Kakar

Mrs S. Kenar

Mrs H. Lambat

Mrs A. Maan

Mrs S. Marfani

Mrs S. Mayfield

Mrs P. Mehta

Miss G. Payne

Mrs T. Perkins

Mrs S. Sandhu

Mrs Y. Sheth

Miss N. Trotter

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs M. Clarke

Miss L. Hutchinson (Maternity leave)

Mrs N. Ibrahim

Mrs S. Kanabar

Mrs M. Kaur

Mrs S. Kenar

Mrs A. Kouser

Mrs S. Lotay

Miss E. Paez

Mrs D. Patel

Mrs N. Sohail

Mrs D. Soni

Mrs G. Suresh Fernando

 

 

Cleaners:

Mrs M. Clarke

Mrs H. Dhillon

Mr W. Hobson

Mrs S. Kaur

Mrs S. Jayes 

 

Swans Nest:

Mrs N. Ibrahim

Mrs S. Kanabar

Mrs S. Kenar

Mrs H. Lambat

Mrs S. Barolia (Pre and After Care Leader)