Skip to content ↓

Meet The Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher - Miss G.Brown

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs R. Cox

Assistant Head Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs S. Bodycote

 

Foundation Teaching Staff:

Mrs R. Shergill (School Council/Community)

Mrs V. Creighton (Foundation stage Co-Ordinator)

Mrs W. Worrall (Foundation stage Co-Ordinator)

 

Foundation Practioners:

Mrs K. Chandarana

Mrs R. Corner

 

Year One Teaching Staff:

Miss M. Washington 

Miss V. McIntosh (PE Co-Ordinator)

 

Year Two Teaching Staff:

Mr D. Panting (KS1 Co-Ordinator, Early reading & Phonics)

Mrs S. Bodycote (Maths Co-Ordinator)

 

Year Three Teaching Staff:

Mrs H. Willcox (Eco Council)

Miss L. Clark

Miss M. Burgess

 

Year Four Teaching Staff: 

Mrs J. Edwards

Mrs L. Millard (English Co-Ordinator)

Mrs S. Hall (Music KS2 Co-Ordinator)

Mrs T. Kapoor (Art Co-Ordinator)

 

Year 5 Teaching Staff:

Mrs G. Phadey (History Co-Ordinator)

Mrs R. Cox (Science and KS2 Co-Ordinator)

Mrs S. Hobson (ICT Co-Ordinator, Geography Co-Ordinator)

 

Year 6 Teaching Staff:

Mrs D. Mays (PHSE/Mental health & well being Co-Ordinator)

Miss Y. Chunara (PE Co-Ordinator)

 

Riverbank Staff:

Mrs G. Sahota (Head of the PLB) Teacher of the Otters

Miss H. Dixon Teacher of the Rabbits

Mrs J. Greenwood Teacher of the Dragonflies 

Mrs T.Bottomley

 

Cover Supervisors:

Mrs K.Mangia

Mrs R. Mohamed

 

PPA Cover:

Mrs A. Patel (Foreign Languages)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Office Staff - Office open 8.30am - 4.30pm

Business Manager: Mrs J. Skelton

Admin Officer: Miss H. Tansley

                             Miss N. Harris

Bursar: Mr R. Skelton

Home School Liaison Office: Mrs U Davé

 

Premises Officer:

Mr D. Power

 

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs I. Bains

Mrs S. Barolia

Mrs N. Bedia

Mrs F. Brown

Mrs J. Christmas

Mrs R. Clarke

Mrs K. Dattani

Miss M. Henfrey

Mrs J. Hooke

Mrs J. Kakar

Mrs S. Kenar

Mrs H. Lambat

Mrs S. Mayfield

Mrs P. Metha

Miss G. Payne

Mrs T. Perkins

Mrs Y. Sheth

Mrs F.Kali