Menu
Home Page

Meet The Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Head Teacher - Miss G.Brown

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs R. Cox

Assistant Head Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs S. Bodycote

 

Foundation Teaching Staff:

Mrs V. Creighton (Foundation stage Co-Ordinator)

Mrs W. Worrall (Foundation stage Co-Ordinator)

Miss R. Shergill (School Council/Community)

 

Year One Teaching Staff:

Mr D. Panting (KS1 Co-Ordinator, Early reading & Phonics)

Miss M. Washington (Music Co-Ordinator KS1)

 

Year Two Teaching Staff:

Miss V. McIntosh (PE Co-Ordinator)

Miss H. Wells (Eco Council)

 

Year Three Teaching Staff:

Mrs S. Bodycote (Maths Co-Ordinator)

Miss Y. Chunara

 

Year Four Teaching Staff: 

Mrs L. Millard (English Co-Ordinator)

Mrs S. Hall (Music KS2 Co-Ordinator)

Mrs T. Kapoor (Art Co-Ordinator)

 

Year 5 Teaching Staff:

Mrs R. Cox (Science and KS2 Co-Ordinator)

Mrs G. Phadey (History Co-Ordinator)

Mrs S Hobson (ICT Co-Ordinator, Geography Co-Ordinator)

 

Year 6 Teaching Staff:

Mrs D. Mays (PHSE/Mental health & well being Co-Ordinator)

Mr P. Bailey (English Co-Ordinator)

 

Riverbank Staff:

Mrs G. Sahota (Head of the ESU) Teacher of the Otters

Miss K. Brown Teacher of the Dragonflies (PSHE)

Miss H. Dixon Teacher of the Rabbits

Mrs P. Parmar (HLTA)

 

Cover Supervisors:

Mrs A. Naseer

Mrs R. Mohamed

 

PPA Cover:

Mrs A. Patel (Foreign Languages)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Office Staff - Office open 8.30am - 4.30pm

Business Manager: Mrs J. Skelton

Admin Officer: Miss H. Tansley

Bursar: Mr R. Skelton

Home School Liaison Office: Mrs U Davé

 

Premises Officer:

Mr D. Power

 

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs I. Bains

Mrs S. Barolia

Mrs N. Bedia

Mrs F. Brown

Mrs K. Chandarana
Mrs J. Christmas

Mrs R. Clarke

Mrs K. Dattani

Miss R. Griffin

Miss M. Henfrey

Mrs J. Hooke

Mrs J. Kakar

Mrs S. Kenar

Mrs H. Lambat

Mrs S. Mayfield

Mrs P. Metha

Mrs T. Perkins

Mrs M. Ratanshi

Miss C. Scott

Mrs Y. Sheth

Mrs K. Shuker

Miss G. Payne

Top